Find Ningxia Goji Berries, Chinese Wolfberry, Healthy Food on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)

The Latest Product Alerts Send Me

Ningxia Certified Organic Wolfberry Lycium Barbarum

Basic Info

Model No.:  ZQY-0021

Product Description

Model NO.: ZQY-0021 Warmth: Normal Style: Whole Snack Food: Origined From Ningxia Trademark: Zhengqiyuan HS Code: 1211903100 Taste: Sweet Type: Berry Healthy Food: Instant Food Specification: Organic Origin: Ningxia, China Ningxia Certified Organic Wolfberry Lycium Barbarum
Product Name: Organic Dried Wolfberry (Goji Berry)
Place of Origin: Ningxia
Latin Name: Lycium Barbarum L
Other Name: Gou Qi Zi; Chinese Medlar
Ningxia Certified Organic Wolfberry Lycium Barbarum

Certification: FDA, HACCP, ISO9001:2008, KOSHER, HALAL, Organic certificates by BCS Öko-Garantie GmbH
Specification: 160 pcs/50g; 180 pcs/50g;220 pcs/50g; 250 pcs/50g; 280 pcs/50g; 380 pcs/50g; 310 pcs/50g; 350 pcs/50g; 500 pcs/50g;
Manufacturer: Ningxia Zhengyuan Wuzhong Muslim Food Co., Ltd
Advantages:
Organic Dried Wolfberry (Goji Berry)
Origined from Ningxia 
Certified organic base: 4500 mu
Pesticide free
Thirteen production technologies ensure high quality output
Strict Management system along with coordinated production
Product Description:
Ningxia-----the main producing place of Chinese Wolfberry.
For its high quaility, high output and high yield, wolfberry is referred as "red diomond", altogether with other four special local products known as "Ningxia Five Treasures".
What are the advantages of organic Goji Berries, why they are so popular?
 Compared with ordinary one, Organic Goji Berry is produced from the certified organic base. During the whole planting process, there are no pesticide, chemical fertilizer, hormone, antibiotics and food additives; while inspection, it reaches the very standard that "no residues of pesticide, chemicals and veterinary drug"; and this is why the former is safer than the latter. Furthermore, because of pure natural planting, the organic Goji berry tastes sweeter than ordinary one with bigger size.
Packaging: 100g, 250, 500, 5kg, 10kg aluminum foil bag; 10KG or 20KG Carton 
Storage: Store in sealed containers at cool & dry place. Protect from light, moisture and pest infestation.
Ningxia Certified Organic Wolfberry Lycium Barbarum
Shelf life: 12 months when properly stored.
Edible Mothod: Healthy adult: 20g/day.
Used in water bubbling, soup boiling or porridge, making wine, eat directly as snack would be better.
Additional Service: OEM or ODM service is also acceptable.

Contact us if you need more details on Organic Wolfberry. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Ningxia Organic Wolfberry、Wolfberry. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Dried Fruit

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters